UEFA Champions League 2018/2019 group stage and schedule

The new season of the UEFA Champions League 2018/2019 will start on September. Below you can check Champions League group stage and schedule for the new season of the best European football competition.

uefa champions league
 Image source: UEFA.com

GROUP A

Atlético (ESP)
Dortmund (GER)
Monaco (FRA)
Club Brugge (BEL)

 

Group A schedule:

 

Sept. 18
Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund, 21:00
Monaco vs. Atletico Madrid, 21:00

Oct. 3
Atletico Madrid vs. Brugge, 21:00
Borussia Dortmund vs. Monaco, 21:00.

Oct. 24
Brugge vs. Monaco, 18:55
Borussia Dortmund vs. Atletico Madrid, 21:00

Nov. 6
Monaco vs. Brugge, 18:55
Atletico Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund, 21:00

Nov. 28
Atletico Madrid vs. Monaco, 18:55
Borussia Dortmund vs. Brugge, 21:00

Dec. 11
Brugge vs. Atletico Madrid, 21:00
Monaco vs. Borussia Dortmund, 21:00

 

GROUP B

Barcelona (ESP)
Tottenham (ENG)
PSV (NED)
Internazionale (ITA)

 

Group B schedule:

 

Sept. 18
Barcelona vs. PSV, 18:55
Inter vs. Tottenham, 18:55

Oct. 3
Tottenham vs. Barcelona, 21:00
PSV vs. Inter, 21:00

Oct. 24
PSV vs. Tottenham, 18:55
Barcelona vs. Inter, 21:00

Nov. 6
Tottenham vs. PSV, 21:00
Inter vs. Barcelona, 21:00

Nov. 28
PSV vs. Barcelona, 21:00
Tottenham vs. Inter, 21:00

Dec. 11
Barcelona vs. Tottenham, 21:00
Inter vs. PSV, 21:00

 

GROUP C

Paris (FRA)
Napoli (ITA)
Liverpool (ENG)
Crvena zvezda (SRB)

 

Group C schedule:

Sept. 18
Liverpool vs. PSG, 21:00
Red Star vs. Napoli, 21:00

Oct. 3
PSG vs. Red Star, 18:55
Napoli vs. Liverpool, 21:00

Oct. 24
PSG vs. Napoli, 21:00
Liverpool vs. Red Star, 21:00

Nov. 6
Red Star vs. Liverpool, 18:55
Napoli vs. PSG, 21:00

Nov. 28
PSG vs. Liverpool, 21:00
Napoli vs. Red Star, 21:00

Dec. 11
Liverpool vs. Napoli, 21:00
Red Star vs. PSG, 21:00

 

GROUP D

Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Porto (POR)
Schalke (GER)
Galatasaray (TUR)

 

Group D schedule:

Sept. 18
Galatasaray vs. Lokomotiv, 21:00
Schalke vs. Porto, 21:00

Oct. 3
Lokomotiv vs. Schalke, 18:55
Porto vs. Galatasay, 21:00

Oct. 24
Lokomotiv vs. Porto, 21:00
Galatasaray vs. Schalke, 21:00

Nov. 6
Porto vs. Lokomotiv, 21:00
Schalke vs. Galatasaray, 21:00

Nov. 28
Lokomotiv vs. Galatasaray, 18:55
Porto vs. Schalke, 21:00

Dec. 11
Galatasay vs. Porto, 18:55
Schalke vs. Lokomotiv, 18:55

 

GROUP E

Bayern (GER)
Benfica (POR)
Ajax (NED)
AEK (GRE)

 

Group E schedule:

Sept. 19
Ajax vs. AEK, 18:55
Benfica vs. Bayern, 21:00

Oct. 2
Bayern vs. Ajax, 21:00.
AEK vs. Benfica, 21:00

Oct. 23
AEK vs. Bayern, 18:55
Ajax vs. Benfica, 21:00

Nov. 7
Bayern vs. AEK, 21:00
Benfica vs. Ajax, 21:00

Nov. 27
AEK vs. Ajax, 18:55
Bayern vs. Benfica, 21:00

Dec. 12
Ajax vs. Bayern, 21:00
Benfica vs. AEK, 21:00

 

GROUP F

Man. City (ENG)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Lyon (FRA)
Hoffenheim (GER)

 

Group F schedule:

Sept. 19
Shakhtar vs. Hoffenheim, 18:55
Manchester City vs. Lyon, 21:00

Oct. 2
Hoffenheim vs. Manchester City, 18:55
Lyon vs. Shakhtar, 21:00

Oct. 23
Hoffenheim vs. Lyon, 21:00
Shakhtar vs. Manchester City, 21:00

Nov. 7
Lyon vs. Hoffenheim, 21:00
Manchester City vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 21:00

Nov. 27
Hoffenheim vs. Shakhtar, 21:00
Lyon vs. Manchester City, 21:00

Dec. 12
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Lyon, 21:00
Manchester City vs. Hoffenheim, 21:00

 

GROUP G

Real Madrid (ESP)
Roma (ITA)
CSKA Moskva (RUS)
Plzeň (CZE)

 

Group G schedule:

Sept. 19
Real Madrid vs. Roma, 21:00
Viktoria vs. CSKA Moscow, 21:00

Oct. 2
CSKA Moscow vs. Real Madrid, 21:00
Roma vs. Viktoria, 21:00

Oct. 23
Roma vs. CSKA Moscow, 21:00
Real Madrid vs. Viktoria, 21:00

Nov. 7
CSKA Moscow vs. Roma, 18:55
Viktoria vs. Real Madrid, 21:00

Nov. 27
CSKA Moscow vs. Viktoria, 18:55
Roma vs. Real Madrid, 21:00

Dec. 12
Real Madrid vs. CSKA Moscow, 18:55
Viktoria vs. Roma, 18:55

 

GROUP H

Juventus (ITA)
Man. United (ENG)
Valencia (ESP)
Young Boys (SUI)

 

Group H schedule:

Sept. 19
Young Boys vs. Manchester United, 21:00
Valencia vs. Juventus, 21:00

Oct. 2
Juventus vs. Young Boys, 18:55
Manchester United vs. Valencia, 21:00

Oct. 23
Young Boys vs. Valencia, 18:55
Manchester United vs. Juventus, 21:00

Nov. 7
Valencia vs. Young Boys, 18:55
Juventus vs. Manchester United, 21:00

Nov. 27
Manchester United vs. Young Boys, 21:00
Juventus vs. Valencia, 21:00

Dec. 12
Young Boys vs. Juventus, 21:00
Valencia vs. Manchester United, 21:00

 

All times for matches are based on Central European Time (CET).

Leave a Comment

1 × one =

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.