UEFA Europa League 2018/2019 group stage, fixtures and schedule

The new season in the UEFA Europa League season 2018/19 will start on September after the group stage draw has been made in Monaco. Below you can check all groups, fixtures and time for all UEFA Europa League group stage matches.

europa league
Image source: UEFA.com

GROUP A

Leverkusen (GER)
Ludogorets (BUL)
Zürich (SUI)
AEK Larnaca (CYP)

 

GROUP B

Salzburg (AUT)
Celtic (SCO)
Leipzig (GER)
Rosenborg (NOR)

 

GROUP C

Zenit (RUS)
København (DEN)
Bordeaux (FRA)
Slavia Praha (CZE)

 

GROUP D

Anderlecht (BEL)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)

 

GROUP E

Arsenal (ENG)
Sporting CP (POR)
Qarabağ (AZE)
Vorskla (UKR)

 

GROUP F

Olympiacos (GRE)
Milan (ITA)
Betis (ESP)
Dudelange (LUX)

 

GROUP G

Villarreal (ESP)
Rapid Wien (AUT)
Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Rangers (SCO)

 

GROUP H

Lazio (ITA)
Marseille (FRA)
Frankfurt (GER)
Apollon (CYP)

 

GROUP I

Beşiktaş (TUR)
Genk (BEL)
Malmö (SWE)
Sarpsborg (NOR)

 

GROUP J

Sevilla (ESP)
Krasnodar (RUS)
Standard Liège (BEL)
Akhisar (TUR)

 

GROUP K

Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
Astana (KAZ)
Rennes (FRA)
Jablonec (CZE)

 

GROUP L

Chelsea (ENG)
PAOK (GRE)
BATE (BLR)
Vidi (HUN)

Round 1, 20.09.2018.

 18:55Akhisar Genclik SporKrasnodar
 18:55BesiktasSarpsborg 08
18:55Dyn. KyivFC Astana
18:55GenkMalmo FF
 18:55LazioApollon
 18:55MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt
 18:55MOL VidiBATE
18:55PAOKChelsea
 18:55Rapid ViennaSpartak Moscow
18:55RennesJablonec
18:55SevillaSt. Liege
 18:55VillarrealRangers
 21:00AEK LarnacaZurich
21:00ArsenalVorskla Poltava
21:00CelticRosenborg
21:00D. ZagrebFenerbahce
21:00DudelangeAC Milan
21:00FC CopenhagenZenit Petersburg
21:00LudogoretsBayer Leverkusen
21:00Olympiakos PiraeusBetis
21:00RB LeipzigSalzburg
21:00Slavia PragueBordeaux
21:00SportingQarabag
21:00TrnavaAnderlecht

 

Round 2, 04.10.2018.

16:50FC AstanaRennes
18:55AC MilanOlympiakos Piraeus
18:55AnderlechtD. Zagreb
18:55Bayer LeverkusenAEK Larnaca
18:55BetisDudelange
18:55BordeauxFC Copenhagen
18:55FenerbahceTrnava
18:55QarabagArsenal
18:55RosenborgRB Leipzig
18:55SalzburgCeltic
18:55Vorskla PoltavaSporting
18:55Zenit PetersburgSlavia Prague
18:55ZurichLudogorets
21:00ApollonMarseille
21:00BATEPAOK
21:00ChelseaMOL Vidi
21:00Eintracht FrankfurtLazio
21:00JablonecDyn. Kyiv
21:00KrasnodarSevilla
21:00Malmo FFBesiktas
21:00RangersRapid Vienna
21:00Sarpsborg 08Genk
21:00Spartak MoscowVillarreal
21:00St. LiegeAkhisar Genclik Spor

 

Round 3, 25.10.2018.

18:55AC MilanBetis
18:55AEK LarnacaLudogorets
18:55AnderlechtFenerbahce
18:55DudelangeOlympiakos Piraeus
18:55FC CopenhagenSlavia Prague
18:55QarabagVorskla Poltava
18:55RB LeipzigCeltic
18:55SalzburgRosenborg
18:55SportingArsenal
18:55TrnavaD. Zagreb
18:55Zenit PetersburgBordeaux
18:55ZurichBayer Leverkusen
18:55BesiktasGenk
 21:00ChelseaBATE
 21:00Eintracht FrankfurtApollon
 21:00JablonecFC Astana
 21:00MarseilleLazio
 21:00PAOKMOL Vidi
 21:00RangersSpartak Moscow
 21:00RennesDyn. Kyiv
 21:00Sarpsborg 08Malmo FF
 21:00SevillaAkhisar Genclik Spor
 21:00St. LiegeKrasnodar
 21:00VillarrealRapid Vienna

 

Round 4, 08.11.2018.

16:50FC AstanaJablonec
16:50FenerbahceAnderlecht
18:55Akhisar Genclik SporSevilla
18:55ApollonEintracht Frankfurt
18:55BATEChelsea
18:55Dyn. KyivRennes
18:55GenkBesiktas
18:55KrasnodarSt. Liege
18:55LazioMarseille
18:55Malmo FFSarpsborg 08
18:55MOL VidiPAOK
18:55Rapid ViennaVillarreal
18:55Spartak MoscowRangers
21:00ArsenalSporting
21:00Bayer LeverkusenZurich
21:00BetisAC Milan
21:00BordeauxZenit Petersburg
21:00CelticRB Leipzig
21:00D. ZagrebTrnava
21:00LudogoretsAEK Larnaca
21:00Olympiakos PiraeusDudelange
21:00RosenborgSalzburg
21:00Slavia PragueFC Copenhagen
21:00Vorskla PoltavaQarabag

 

Round 5, 29.11.2018.

16:50FC AstanaDyn. Kyiv
16:50Spartak MoscowRapid Vienna
18:55AC MilanDudelange
18:55AnderlechtTrnava
18:55BATEMOL Vidi
18:55Bayer LeverkusenLudogorets
18:55BetisOlympiakos Piraeus
18:55BordeauxSlavia Prague
18:55FenerbahceD. Zagreb
18:55KrasnodarAkhisar Genclik Spor
18:55QarabagSporting
18:55RosenborgCeltic
18:55SalzburgRB Leipzig
18:55Vorskla PoltavaArsenal
18:55Zenit PetersburgFC Copenhagen
18:55ZurichAEK Larnaca
21:00ApollonLazio
21:00ChelseaPAOK
21:00Eintracht FrankfurtMarseille
21:00JablonecRennes
21:00Malmo FFGenk
21:00RangersVillarreal
21:00Sarpsborg 08Besiktas
21:00St. LiegeSevilla

 

Round 6, 13.12.2018.

18:55Akhisar Genclik SporSt. Liege
18:55BesiktasMalmo FF
18:55Dyn. KyivJablonec
18:55GenkSarpsborg 08
18:55LazioEintracht Frankfurt
18:55MarseilleApollon
18:55MOL VidiChelsea
18:55PAOKBATE
18:55Rapid ViennaRangers
18:55RennesFC Astana
18:55SevillaKrasnodar
18:55VillarrealSpartak Moscow
21:00AEK LarnacaBayer Leverkusen
21:00ArsenalQarabag
21:00CelticSalzburg
21:00D. ZagrebAnderlecht
21:00DudelangeBetis
21:00FC CopenhagenBordeaux
21:00LudogoretsZurich
21:00Olympiakos PiraeusAC Milan
21:00RB LeipzigRosenborg
21:00Slavia PragueZenit Petersburg
21:00SportingVorskla Poltava
21:00TrnavaFenerbahce

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 × three =

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.